Is Morrisons The Best Raspberry Conserve Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries, Acid (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Prepared with 55g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content 61g per 100g
Check Morrisons The Best Raspberry Conserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Raspberry Conserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Raspberry Conserve is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


