Is Morrisons the Best Rosemary & Sea Salt Nut Medley Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- pecan nuts
- almonds
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (36%), Peanuts (28%), Cashew Nuts (18%), Pecan Nuts (9%), Golden Syrup, Rosemary (2%), Garlic Salt (salt, Garlic), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts and Pecan Nuts. It may also contain other Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Morrisons the Best Rosemary & Sea Salt Nut Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the Best Rosemary & Sea Salt Nut Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


