Is Morrisons The Best Sicilian Blood Orange Marmalade Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Blood Orange, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acid (Citric Acid), Prepared with 35g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content 66g per 100g

Check Morrisons The Best Sicilian Blood Orange Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Sicilian Blood Orange Marmalade is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyBitter
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping