Is Morrisons The Best Strawberry Conserve Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries, Gelling agent (pectins), Acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (sodium citrates).
Check Morrisons The Best Strawberry Conserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Strawberry Conserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


