Is Morrisons The Best Think Out Wholemeal Sunflower Seed & Spelt Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wholemeal spelt flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- wheatgerm
- wheat flour
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
- flour treatment agent
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal wheat flour, Water, Sunflower seeds (6%), Wholemeal spelt flour (wheat) (3%), Yeast, Wheat gluten, Wheat, Rye, Wheatgerm, Rye flour, Salt, Emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Soya flour, Preservative (calcium propionate), Malted barley flour, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), Acid (acetic acid), Folic acid.
Check Morrisons The Best Think Out Wholemeal Sunflower Seed & Spelt Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Think Out Wholemeal Sunflower Seed & Spelt Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


