Is Morrisons The Best Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato And Mascarpone Pasta Sauce, Tomato, Tomatopasteive Cheese Milk, Sugar, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Milk), Water, Olive (Sheep M Autator (Lactic Acid), Basil Parsiese Union, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Allergy Amuor Rer Al
Check Morrisons The Best Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


