Is Morrisons The Best White Choc and Belgian Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa mass**, Cocoa butter**, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Invert sugar syrup, Maize flour, Coconut oil, Water, Glucose syrup, Emulsifier (soya lecithins), Rice syrup, Flavourings, Sea salt, Rice flour. Contains Soya
Check Morrisons The Best White Choc and Belgian Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best White Choc and Belgian Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
About this product
Candy · Bar


