Is Morrisons The Best White Chocolate Hazelnut Snowballs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut powder
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (53%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (dried Whole Milk), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Hazelnuts (38%), Coconut Powder (10%) Contains Milk and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Sesame Seed, Peanuts, other Nuts and Soya.
Check Morrisons The Best White Chocolate Hazelnut Snowballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best White Chocolate Hazelnut Snowballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


