Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons The Best Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat and Rye. It may also contain Sesame Seed, Egg, Soya and Milk.

Check Morrisons The Best against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Morrisons The Best | Spoonful