Is Morrisons The Butcher's On Market Street British Pork 12 Meatballs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (88%), Pea flakes, Water, Sugar, Salt, Yeast extract, Spices, Antioxidant (ascorbic acid), Preservative (sodium metabisulphite), Coriander, Herb extracts (sage, thyme).

Check Morrisons The Butcher's On Market Street British Pork 12 Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichSnacking