Is Morrisons The Fishmonger's Battered Cod Bites Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cod (fish) (60%), Rice flour, Water, Rapeseed oil, Maize flour, Potato starch, Maize starch, Salt, Gram flour, Bamboo fibre, Tapioca starch, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Dextrose monohydrate, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colours (plain caramel, paprika extract), Stabilisers (xanthan gum, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose), Dextrose, Paprika extract.
Check Morrisons The Fishmonger's Battered Cod Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Fishmonger's Battered Cod Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


