Is Morrisons The Fishmonger's Battered Cod Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (fish) (60%), Rice flour, Water, Rapeseed oil, Maize flour, Potato starch, Maize starch, Salt, Gram flour, Bamboo fibre, Tapioca starch, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Dextrose monohydrate, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colours (plain caramel, paprika extract), Stabilisers (xanthan gum, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose), Dextrose, Paprika extract.
Check Morrisons The Fishmonger's Battered Cod Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Fishmonger's Battered Cod Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


