Is Morrisons The Green Grecer's On Market Street Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hazelnuts.
Check Morrisons The Green Grecer's On Market Street Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Green Grecer's On Market Street Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count
365 by Whole Foods Market, Lentils Green Organic, 16 Ounce
MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP
About this product
Snack · Whole


