Is Morrisons The Green Grocer's On Market Street Crushed Ginger Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger purée (96%), Acidity regulators (acetic acid, citric acid), Rapeseed oil, Stabiliser (xanthan gum), Preservative (potassium sorbate).
Check Morrisons The Green Grocer's On Market Street Crushed Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Green Grocer's On Market Street Crushed Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


