Is Morrisons Tomato & Herb Puree Double Concentrated Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Basil (0.3%), Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Morrisons Tomato & Herb Puree Double Concentrated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tomato & Herb Puree Double Concentrated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


