Is Morrisons Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic condiment with a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, thick texture that disperses evenly from a squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries, a topping for burgers and hotdogs, and a flavor enhancer for sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste, ease of use, and good overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Tomato Purée (25%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Tomato Powder, Clove Leaf Oil, Clove Extract, Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients

Check Morrisons Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morrisons Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Morrisons Tomato Ketchup | Spoonful