Is Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (60%), Water, Pepperoni (8%) (pork, Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Coriander, Garlic, Antioxidants (extracts Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid), Paprika, Pepper Extract), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil, Red Chilli, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Fennel Seed. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


