Is Morrisons Twin Blade Disposable Razors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-9m
- glycol montanate
- peg-90m
peg-9m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, PEG-90M, PEG-9M, Ethylene Distearamide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycol Montanate, Octadecyl Di-T-Butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, CI 74160, CI 74260
Check Morrisons Twin Blade Disposable Razors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Twin Blade Disposable Razors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Twin Blade Disposable Razors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


