Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Unsmoked Back Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium nitrite, Potassium nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium ascorbate).

Check Morrisons Unsmoked Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Unsmoked Back Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch
Peanut Free? Morrisons Unsmoked Back Bacon | Spoonful