Is Morrisons Unsweetened Soya Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- calcium phosphates
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean (7%), Inulin, Calcium phosphates, Salt, Stabilizer (guar gum), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Vitamin B2. Contains Soy. May contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Unsweetened Soya Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Unsweetened Soya Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


