Is Morrisons V Taste 6 Meat Free Sausages Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (62%), Onion Purée (14%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Red Onion Powder, Kibbled Red Onion, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rosemary, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Ginger

Check Morrisons V Taste 6 Meat Free Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons V Taste 6 Meat Free Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich