Is Morrisons Vegan Mince Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mince Pie Gluten, wheat and milk free sweet pastry case made with brown 80ge rice flour, tapioca starch and ground almonds filled with mincemeat and topped with a pastry star. Ingredients Dried fruit (20%) (raisins, sultana, currants), Sugar, Brown rice flour, Tapioca starch, Apple purée, Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed, sunflower), Glucose syrup, Brown sugar, Ground almonds, Glucose-fructose syrup, Orange peel, Spices, Dextrose, Rice flour, Preservative (acetic acid), Lemon peel, Salt, Thickener (xanthan gum), Treacle, Cornflour, Acidity regulator (citric acid), Orange oil, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids). ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts and peanuts. Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients. Nutrition your RI* 16% 8400KJ/

Check Morrisons Vegan Mince Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking