Is Morrisons Vitamin E 400Iu Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • glycerol

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Capsule Shell (Beef Gelatine, Glycerol), Sunflower Seed Oil

Check Morrisons Vitamin E 400Iu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Vitamin E 400Iu is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go