Is Morrisons Wafer Thin Cooked Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- potassium lactate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unadded water. Ingredients: Chicken (82%), Water, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates 400), Spirit vinegar, Modified maize starch, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (triphosphates, polyphosphates, diphosphates). Allergy Advice: May contain egg.
Check Morrisons Wafer Thin Cooked Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Wafer Thin Cooked Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Poultry · Slice


