Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Morrisons Whole Milk Drink Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Reconstituted Lactose-reduced Milk, Lactose Enzyme.

Check Morrisons Whole Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Morrisons Whole Milk Drink | Spoonful