Is Morrisons Wine Gums Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, maize starch, beef gelatine, water, acids (acetic acid, malic acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, curcumin), sunflower oil, plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina), glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax).
Check Morrisons Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


