Is Morrisons Worcester Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
150ml℮ Barley malt vinegar, Water, Sugar, Molasses, Fish sauce (anchovy extract (fish), salt, sugar), Tamarind extract, Salt, Garlic powder, Clove, Chilli powder, Onion powder.
Check Morrisons Worcester Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Worcester Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


