Is Morrisons Yogurt Rice Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavoured coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavoured Coating (60%) (sugar, Palm Oil, Lactose (milk), Yogurt Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)), Wholegrain Brown Rice). Contains: Milk, Soya.

Check Morrisons Yogurt Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Morrisons Yogurt Rice Cakes | Spoonful