Is Mortadella con pistacchio verde di Bronte DOP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork (90%), salt, "Green Bronte PISTACHIO" (0.7%), natural flavourings, spices, aromatic herbs, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite.

Check Mortadella con pistacchio verde di Bronte DOP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeat Prep