Is Mortadella Emiliana Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Mortadella Emiliana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mortadella Emiliana is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Meat · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch