Is Mortadella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Skim milk powder, Sodium caseinate, Sugar, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Ascorbic acid, Sodium nitrite.
Check Mortadella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mortadella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttyMildRich
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


