Is Morton and Bassett Seasoning - Garlic with Parsley - Granulated - 2.6 oz - Case of 3 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Certified 100% Organic Granulated Garlic and Parsley.

Check Morton and Bassett Seasoning - Garlic with Parsley - Granulated - 2.6 oz - Case of 3 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morton and Bassett Seasoning - Garlic with Parsley - Granulated - 2.6 oz - Case of 3 is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Morton and Bassett Seasoning - Garlic with Parsley - Granulated - 2.6 oz - Case of 3 | Spoonful