Is Morton & Basset, Peppercorns Black Whole, 2.1 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Black Peppercorns

Check Morton & Basset, Peppercorns Black Whole, 2.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Basset, Peppercorns Black Whole, 2.1 Ounce is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping