Is Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Italian Seasoning, 1.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Certified 100% Organic Basil, Coriander, Garlic, Paprika, Oregano, Onion, Sage, Parsley, Thyme and Black Pepper.

Check Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Italian Seasoning, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Italian Seasoning, 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlicky
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing