Is Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Sesame Seed, 2.4 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Certified 100% Organic Sesame Seed.

Check Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Sesame Seed, 2.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Sesame Seed, 2.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep