Is Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Sesame Seed, 2.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Certified 100% Organic Sesame Seed.

Check Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Sesame Seed, 2.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett 100% Organic Sesame Seed, 2.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep