Is Morton & Bassett All Natural Chinese 5 Spice -- 1.9 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Cinnamon, Anise Seed, Cloves, Ginger, and Fennel Seed.

Check Morton & Bassett All Natural Chinese 5 Spice -- 1.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett All Natural Chinese 5 Spice -- 1.9 oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingGarnishing