Is Morton & Bassett All Natural Curry Powder Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

A finely ground curry spice blend with a warm, aromatic profile and smooth, powdery texture; commonly used to season soups, stews, rice, marinades, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient grind, and reliable shelf stability, often praising its versatility while sometimes commenting on potency minor variability between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cumin, Celery Seed, Nutmeg, Red Pepper And Cardamom, Contains: Coriander, Red Pepper And Cardamom

Check Morton & Bassett All Natural Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett All Natural Curry Powder is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep