Is Morton & Bassett Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- extractions of bitter almond
extractions of bitter almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol (30% Min), Extractions Of Bitter Almond
Check Morton & Bassett Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Bassett Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton & Bassett Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BHy-VeeCentral MarketIGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


