Is Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Certified 100% Organic Ground Cinnamon

Check Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BIGASafewayWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingBreakfastMeal Prep