Is Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains Certified 100% Organic Ground Cinnamon
Check Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton & Bassett Organic Ground Cinnamon, 2.2-Ounce Jars (Pack of 3) is available at 6 retailers
Central MarketH-E-BIGASafewayWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingBreakfastMeal Prep


