Is MORTON & BASSETT ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, 2.30 OZ Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED 100% ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG
Check MORTON & BASSETT ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, 2.30 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORTON & BASSETT ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, 2.30 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MORTON & BASSETT ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, 2.30 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


