Is Morton & Bassett Paprika Smoked Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Deep smoky-sweet flavor with mild warmth and a pronounced aroma; fine, powdery texture disperses evenly. Commonly sprinkled on meats, roasted vegetables, eggs, stews, soups, and barbecue rubs to add smoky depth and color. Reviewers frequently note authentic smoke intensity, consistent grind, vibrant color, and reliable seasoning performance, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika.

Check Morton & Bassett Paprika Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett Paprika Smoked is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep