Is Morton & Bassett Pure Almond Extract -- 4 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- extractions of bitter almond oil in min
extractions of bitter almond oil in min
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Extractions Of Bitter Almond Oil In Min, 30% Alcohol And Water
Check Morton & Bassett Pure Almond Extract -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Bassett Pure Almond Extract -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton & Bassett Pure Almond Extract -- 4 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHy-VeeCentral MarketIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


