Is Morton & Bassett Sesame Seed - 2.4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds

Check Morton & Bassett Sesame Seed - 2.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett Sesame Seed - 2.4 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingCooking