Is Morton & Bassett Spices Almond Extract, 4 oz (Pack of 3) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extractions Of Bitter Almond Oil In Min, 30% Alcohol And Water

Check Morton & Bassett Spices Almond Extract, 4 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett Spices Almond Extract, 4 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking