Is Morton & Bassett Spices Peri Peri Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Lemon Peel, Onion, Oregano, Lemon Oil.

Check Morton & Bassett Spices Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading