Is Morton & Bassett Thai Yellow Curry Seasoning, 1.4oz - Spice Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Onion, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Ginger, Coriander, Basil, Red Pepper, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cumin, Parsley, Jalapeno, Black Pepper, Allspice, Cardamon
Check Morton & Bassett Thai Yellow Curry Seasoning, 1.4oz - Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Bassett Thai Yellow Curry Seasoning, 1.4oz - Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Morton & Bassett All Natural Curry Powder
Spice Hunter Italian Seasoning Blend 0.6 oz
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Where to buy
Morton & Bassett Thai Yellow Curry Seasoning, 1.4oz - Spice Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


