Is Morton & Bassett White Pepper Ground - 2.3 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground White Pepper

Check Morton & Bassett White Pepper Ground - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett White Pepper Ground - 2.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BIGAMariano'sSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep