Is Morton® Canning & Pickling Salt, for Preserving and Pickling, 4 lb Box Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt

Check Morton® Canning & Pickling Salt, for Preserving and Pickling, 4 lb Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton® Canning & Pickling Salt, for Preserving and Pickling, 4 lb Box is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping